Privacy


Store Information

Privacy Policy

Last Edited on 2nd of March, 2016

NOENE Australia and its consumer segmented brands provides this Privacy Policy to you (“you”, “your”) so you know what information we collect from you and how we use it. This Privacy policy is also part of and subject to our terms of use (“Terms of Use”). By using this website or its resources, features, functionality or services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use (as updated from time to time).

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the NOENE Australia website, www.realignperformance.com

NOENE Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. NOENE Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future NOENE Australia customer support features such as the contact form, and during the process of purchasing a product, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, phone number, postal address and email address.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. NOENE Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and usage trends.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

NOENE Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. NOENE Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

NOENE Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 870 531

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
NOENE Australia 
2/24 McMahon Place
MENAI NSW 2234
Australia

Email: info@noene.com.au